Skip to main content

Ziziphus jujuba

Genus/Specific epithet
Ziziphus jujuba
Family
Rhamnaceae
Common Name
Indian Jujuba
Plant ID or Location
512

Ziziphus jujuba

Origin/Native Range
Southeastern Europe to China