Skip to main content

Welwitschia mirabilis

Genus/Specific epithet
Welwitschia mirabilis
Family
Welwitschiaceae
Common Name
Tree Tumbo
Plant ID or Location
506

Welwitschia mirabilis

Origin/Native Range
Nambia and Angola