Skip to main content

Viburnum prunifolium

Genus/Specific epithet
Viburnum prunifolium
Family
Caprifoliaceae
Common Name
Blackhaw viburnum
Plant ID or Location
502
Viburnum prunifolium
Origin/Native Range
Alabama, Illinois, Kentucky, Tennessee