Skip to main content

Tradescantia zebrina

Genus/Specific epithet
Tradescantia zebrina
Family
Commelinaceae
Common Name
Inch Plant
Plant ID or Location
512

Tradescantia zebrina

Origin/Native Range
Mexico, Central America, and Colombia