Skip to main content

Tillandsia usneoides

Genus/Specific epithet
Tillandsia usneoides
Family
Bromeliaceae
Common Name
Spanish Moss
Plant ID or Location
512

Tillandsia usneoides

Origin/Native Range
Southern United States, Caribbean, Central and South America