Skip to main content

Thuja occidentalis

Genus/Specific epithet
Thuja occidentalis
Variety/Cultivar
'Smaragd'
Family
Cupressaceae
Common Name
Arborative Emerald Green
Plant ID or Location
502

Thuja occidentalis

Origin/Native Range
North America