Skip to main content

Tephrocactus articulatus

Genus/Specific epithet
Tephrocactus articulatus
Variety/Cultivar
'Papyracanthus'
Family
Cactaceae
Common Name
Paper Spine Cholla Cactus
Plant ID or Location
506

Tephrocactus articulatus

Origin/Native Range
Argentina