Skip to main content

Capsicum annuum

Genus/Specific epithet
Capsicum annuum
Family
Solanaceae
Common Name
Chile Pequin
Plant ID or Location
512

Capsicum annuum

Origin/Native Range
Southern North America and Northern South America