Skip to main content

Capparis spinosa

Genus/Specific epithet
Capparis spinosa
Variety/Cultivar
'Inermis'
Family
Capparaceae
Common Name
Caper
Plant ID or Location
512

Capparis spinosa

Origin/Native Range
Coastal regions of the entire Mediterranean Sea basin