Skip to main content

Campyloneuron phyllitidis

Genus/Specific epithet
Campyloneuron phyllitidis
Family
Polypodiaceae
Common Name
Long Strap Fern
Plant ID or Location
501

Campyloneuron phyllitidis

Origin/Native Range
Southeastern United States, Cuba, Costa Rica, Bolivia, and Venezuela