Skip to main content

Camellia sinensis

Genus/Specific epithet
Camellia sinensis
Family
Theaceae
Common Name
Tea
Plant ID or Location
512

Camellia sinensis

Origin/Native Range
Western Yunnan/India/Burma/Thailand/Laos/Cambodia/Vietnam/southern China