Skip to main content

Calathea ornata

Genus/Specific epithet:
Calathea ornata
Family:
Maranthaceae
Common Name:
Pin Stripe Calathea
Plant ID or Location:
512

Calathea ornata

Origin/Native Range:
Columbia, Venezuela