Skip to main content

Annona cherimola

Genus/Specific epithet:
Annona cherimola
Family:
Annonaceae
Common Name:
Cherimoya or Custard Apple
Plant ID or Location:
511

Annona cherimola

Origin/Native Range:
Colombia, Ecuador, Peru and Bolivia