Skip to main content

Angiopteris evecta

Genus/Specific epithet
Angiopteris evecta
Family
Marattiaceae
Common Name
Turnip Fern
Plant ID or Location
501

Angiopteris evecta

Origin/Native Range
Tropical Asia and the Pacific Islands