Skip to main content

Ananas comosus 'Elite Gold'

Genus/Specific epithet:
Ananas comosus 'Elite Gold'
Variety/Cultivar:
'Elite Gold'
Family:
Bromeliaceae
Common Name:
Pineapple
Plant ID or Location:
511
Origin/Native Range:
South America