Skip to main content

Ampelopsis arborea

Genus/Specific epithet:
Ampelopsis arborea
Family:
Vitaceae
Common Name:
Pepper Vine
Plant ID or Location:
512

Ampelopsis arborea

Origin/Native Range:
Southeastern U.S., Texas, New Mexico