Skip to main content

Aloe sp.

Genus/Specific epithet:
Aloe sp.
Family:
Asphodelaceae
Common Name:
Aloe Vera
Plant ID or Location:
506

Aloe sp. 

Origin/Native Range:
Tropical and Southern Africa, Madagascar, Jordan, the Arabian Peninsula, and various islands in the Indian Ocean