Skip to main content

Aloe brevifolia

Genus/Specific epithet:
Aloe brevifolia
Family:
Asphodelaceae
Common Name:
Short-leaved Aloe
Plant ID or Location:
506

Aloe brevifolia

Origin/Native Range:
Wastern Cape, South Africa