Skip to main content

Ajuga reptans 'Chocolate Chip'

Genus/Specific epithet:
Ajuga reptans 'Chocolate Chip'
Family:
Lamiaceae
Common Name:
Chocolate Chip Bugleweed
Plant ID or Location:
503
Origin/Native Range:
Europe, northern Africa, and southwestern Asia