Skip to main content

Agave sp.

Genus/Specific epithet:
Agave sp.
Family:
Asparagaceae
Common Name:
Century Plant
Plant ID or Location:
506

Agave sp.

Origin/Native Range:
Mexico and Southwestern U.S.