Skip to main content

Agave potatorum

Genus/Specific epithet:
Agave potatorum
Variety/Cultivar:
'Shoji Raijin'
Family:
Agavaceae
Common Name:
Blue Rose Agave
Plant ID or Location:
506

Agave potatorum

Origin/Native Range:
Mexico