Skip to main content

Aeschynanthus radicans

Genus/Specific epithet:
Aeschynanthus radicans
Family:
Gesneriaceae
Common Name:
Lipstick Vine
Plant ID or Location:
512

Aeschynanthus radicans

Origin/Native Range:
Malay Peninsula south to Java