Skip to main content

Aechmea pineliana var. pineliana

Genus/Specific epithet:
Aechmea pineliana
Variety/Cultivar:
Pineliana
Family:
Bromeliaceae
Common Name:
Bromeliad
Plant ID or Location:
511

Aechmea pineliana var. pineliana

Origin/Native Range:
Brazil