Skip to main content

Adiantum peruvianum

Genus/Specific epithet:
Adiantum peruvianum
Family:
Pteridaceae
Common Name:
Peruvian Maiden Fern
Plant ID or Location:
501

Adiantum peruvianum

Origin/Native Range:
Peru