Skip to main content

Adiantum capillus-veneris

Genus/Specific epithet:
Adiantum capillus-veneris
Family:
Adiantaceae
Common Name:
Bermuda Run Maidenhair Fern
Plant ID or Location:
501

Adiantum capillus-veneris

Origin/Native Range:
North, Central, and South America; Eurasia