Skip to main content

Adenia digitata

Genus/Specific epithet:
Adenia digitata
Family:
Passifloraceae
Common Name:
Wild Granadilla
Plant ID or Location:
511

Adenia digitata

Origin/Native Range:
East Africa - Tanzania, Zambia, Malawi, Zimbabwe, Mozambique, Botswana, S. Africa