Skip to main content

Adansonia gregorii

Genus/Specific epithet:
Adansonia gregorii
Family:
Malvaceae
Common Name:
Australian Baobab
Plant ID or Location:
513

Adansonia gregorii

Origin/Native Range:
Northwestern Australia