Skip to main content

Acrostichum aureum

Genus/Specific epithet:
Acrostichum aureum
Family:
Pteridaceae
Common Name:
Golden Leather Fern or Swamp Fern
Plant ID or Location:
501

Acrostichum aureum

Origin/Native Range:
Old and New World Tropics